Cindy Salcedo
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1275889974
Cindy Salcedo
Mental Health Counselor
She is located at 5200 North Lake Road in Merced, CA 95343. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Career Counseling, Child Abuse, Family Conflict, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Rape and Sexual Assault. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1275889974. Appointment can be made via the phone number (209) 228-4266. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Cindy Salcedo, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Cindy Salcedo.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Questions & Answers
Does Cindy Salcedo accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Cindy Salcedo accepts insurance.
What conditions does Cindy Salcedo treat?
Cindy Salcedo provides treatment for Anxiety, Career Counseling, Child Abuse, Family Conflict, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Rape and Sexual Assault. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Cindy Salcedo?
Cindy Salcedo's office is located at 5200 North Lake Road in Merced, CA 95343.
Does Cindy Salcedo have affiliation with practices?
Cindy Salcedo is affiliated with Child Abuse Prevention Center.